Privacy Policy

Effective Date of Current Policy: July 1, 2015
Indigo Socks, LLC ("we", "our", or "us") operates the website located at www.noblestitch.com (“Website”). This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, share and protect information obtained from members and from visitors to our Website. By using our Website, you have agreed and are additionally subject to the Terms of Use, which incorporates this Privacy Policy by reference.

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our Website. While our Website may link to otherwebsites and some of those websites may display our content (such as Twitter), those websites are owned and operated by others and are governed by their privacy policies. When linking from our Website to other sites, if you have privacy concerns, we encourageyou to review the privacy policies of those sites.

Children
We require users to be at least 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's online activity. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to our Website, please contact us at support@noblestitch.com and we will try to delete that information from our database.

Types of Information We Collect
When purchasing our products or services, we request certain personally identifiable information from you, such as your name, email address, and shipping address, as well as your credit card number. We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders and may also use it to contact you in connection with your order. In addition, we may use your email address and any other personally identifiable information that you provide to us to send you marketing materials for our own products and services.If you contact us by email through our Website, we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence.

Third party advertising companies mayserve or track ads on our Website. Information about your visits to this and other websites may be used by advertising companies to measure advertising effectiveness and to provide advertisements about goods and services that couldbe of interest to you. We may also combine information about you with information we obtain from other sources.

We automatically collect other types of information from your browser or device when you visit ourWebsite, which may include your IP address, device ID and type, browser type and language, your device’s operating system, access timesand the referring website address, as well as other information.

Cookies
Like most websites, our Website may incorporate tracking technologies and cookies that allow us to track the actions of our visitors. Cookies can personalize your browsing experience by saving your preferences, and can help us improve the site by recording users' traffic patterns.  You can disable cookies through your browser's settings, but doing so might impede some features of the Website.

Do Not Track Signals/Opt-Out/Corrections
Certain web browsers and other programs may be used to signal your preferences about how or whether Indigo Socks, LLC or third parties may collect information about your online activities. Currently, our websites do not respond to such signals. If at any time you would like to change your personalinformation, or if you no longer wish to receive materials from us or would like your personal information removed from our database, please contact us at support@noblestitch.com

Use and Disclosure of Your Information
Generally, we will not disclose the personally identifiable information that we collect through your use of our Website to unaffiliated third parties. We reserve the right, however, to provide such information to our employees and contractors to the extent necessary to enable them to perform certain services for us, including order fulfillment and web hosting, to improve website-related services and features, to perform maintenance services, and to distribute advertisements and other marketing materials on our behalf. We also reserve the right (unless you opt out) to share information about you among companies affiliated with us in order to inform you about additional products, services or promotions that may be of interest to you.

We may also need to disclose your personal information as described below:

To comply with applicable laws, regulation or legal process;

To detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud or security issues;

To protect the rights, property, safety and security of Indigo Socks, LLC and its employees, our website visitors, and/or the public.

In the event Indigo Socks, LLC changes control, whether by sale of assets, merger or otherwise, your personal information will likely be among the assets transferred.

Registration
To participate in the Design Campaigns, we request certain personally identifiable information from you on the registration form and require you to create a user name and password. You may also have the opportunity to post content or comments on the Website.  Please remember that any personal information, or comments that you voluntarily disclose on the Website, for example on the Design Pages, become publicly available.  Theinformation that you make available in public areas of the Website will be seen by people not related to or controlled by Indigo Socks, LLC, and may be used by themto contact you.  We are not responsible for personally identifiable information you choose to disclose on public areas of the Website.

Users Outside of the United States
Your use of this Websiteis governed by U.S. law, this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. If you access this Website from Canada, the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use or disclosure, you acknowledge that you will be transferring your personal information into the United States and you consent to that transfer.

Security & Information Retention
We employ security measures to protect your personal information from access by unauthorized persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. For example, we encrypt sensitive information (such as credit card data) using SSL or other technology. However, it is not possible to eliminate the risk of a security breach.

Right to Update or Revise Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update and revise this Privacy Policy at any time. You will know if this Privacy Policy has been revised since your last visit to the Website by referring to the "Effective Date of Current Policy" date at the top of this page. Your use of our Website constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy as amended or revised by us from time to time, and you should therefore review this Privacy Policy regularly.

Third Party Sites
Please be aware that our Website may contain links to third party websites. Any such link is provided only as a convenience. The inclusion of any link does not imply an affiliation, sponsorship, endorsement, approval, investigation, verification or monitoring by Indigo Socks, LLC of any information contained in any third party website. In no event shall Indigo Socks, LLC be responsible for the information contained on that website or your use of or inability to use such website or for such other website’s privacy policy.

Contact Information
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at:

Indigo Socks, LLC
800 Village Walk, Suite 180
Guilford, CT 06437
support@noblestitch.com
www.noblestitch.com

Your California Privacy Rights: California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to the address provided above. Be sure to include your name and address. If you would like a response via email, please include an email address. Otherwise, we will respond by postal mail within the time required by law.